• Trainer on UN Sustainable Development Goals
• Expert on disability and universal design
• Coordinator of  about 37 projects and programs
Computer skils:
MS Office, Corel Draw, Photoshop, Internet Explorer
Participation in  trainings:
“Management of NGOs”, “Strategic planning”, “Advocacy and lobbying”, “Fundraising”, “Management of the projects”, “To ensure sustainability of projects”, “Abilities to work in a team”,  “Understanding of Disability”, ”Integration in education”, “The  principles of the management of projects”, “Inclusive education”, “EU “PADOR” registration and preparation of  project”, “Monitoring and evaluation", “Staff management and leadership”, “Nationalization and prioritization of SDGs”, “Development of proposals by civil society for implementation of SDGs”, “Promoting the role of civil society in gender-sensitive SDGs implementation”, “Social Media” trainings.
Master Training of Trainers program on “Support to NGOs in Advertising, Monitoring and Evaluating the Implementation of SDGs at National and Local Levels” organized in March 2019 in the frame of the project “Promoting the role of civil society in gender-sensitive implementation of Sustainable Development Goals” implemented by UNDP.
“Provision of accessibility of social infrastructure objects for people with disabilities and other groups of population with limited mobility” training organized in May 2019.
Carried out trainings:
“Understanding of Disability” in the communities of refugees and IDPs (internally displaced persons) (Aghdam, Barda, Terter, Mingechevir, Agjabedy)
Trainer-expert,  “Physical barriers”, “Integrated education”, “Understanding of disability”, “Inclusive education”, “Community planning and development”, “Abilities to work in a team”, “Advocacy and lobbying”, “Development of skills”, “Monitoring and evaluation".
7 books concerning disability issues and various brochures, posters and other publications
Participation in events:
Participation in number of local, regional, and international events.  Participated in UN meetings in New York, Geneva, Vienna, Tbilisi, Baku.